List of the Oldest Living Olympians

(aged 90+)

Follow @OldestOlympians

All original content © 2018 Paul Tchir.

This table is sortable. Please note that sorting may take some time; do not click more than once. Below this table is second table, which lists the oldest Olympians among alternates and demonstration event competitors.

See also: List of Olympic centenarians, historical list of the oldest living Olympian, and historical list of the oldest living Olympic champion

Last update: June 23, 2018.

Olympian Birth date Country Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total Olympic year(s)
John Lysak August 16, 1914 United States Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Aarne Kainlauri May 25, 1915 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Hans Maier July 11, 1916 Netherlands Water polo 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Mario Becerril August 5, 1917 Mexico Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Enrique Mendizábal August 25, 1918 Peru Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Shunpei Uto December 1, 1918 Japan Swimming 0 1 1 2 1936 Berlin
Maurice Tabet February 1, 1919 Lebanon Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Diran Manoukian March 22, 1919 France Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Etsuko Komiya October 27, 1919 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Folke Alnevik December 31, 1919 Sweden Athletics 0 0 1 1 1948 London
John Russell February 2, 1920 United States Equestrian 0 0 1 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Celina Seghi March 6, 1920 Italy Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Ingemar Hedberg March 8, 1920 Sweden Canoeing 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Marko Račič April 25, 1920 Yugoslavia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Lydia Wideman May 17, 1920 Finland Cross-country skiing 1 0 0 1 1952 Oslo
Suse Heinze May 25, 1920 Germany Diving 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Rosemarie Springer July 5, 1920 Germany Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Jasper Blackall July 20, 1920 Great Britain Sailing 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne
Hans Pfann September 14, 1920 Germany Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Willy Otto Jordan September 15, 1920 Brazil Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Paul Makler Sr. October 22, 1920 United States Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ivar Martinsen December 8, 1920 Norway Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Trygve Brudevold December 19, 1920 Norway Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Iris Cummings December 21, 1920 United States Swimming 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Helen Yate January 1, 1921 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ágnes Keleti January 9, 1921 Hungary Gymnastics 5 3 2 10 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Wilhelm Büsing March 2, 1921 Germany Equestrian 0 1 1 2 1952 Helsinki
Gudrun Arenander March 25, 1921 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Lawrence Allen April 25, 1921 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Gebhard Büchel June 21, 1921 Liechtenstein Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Frank Prihoda July 8, 1921 Australia Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Kurt Ucko August 25, 1921 United States Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Nils Rydström September 15, 1921 Sweden Fencing 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Michel Bonnevie November 19, 1921 France Basketball 0 1 0 1 1948 London
Henry Nordin December 8, 1921 Sweden Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Lars Hindmar December 11, 1921 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Elda Cividino December 13, 1921 Italy Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Rolf Magnusson December 29, 1921 Sweden Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Canada Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Rhona Wurtele January 21, 1922 Canada Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Bergljot Sandvik-Johansen January 27, 1922 Norway Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Philippe Reynaud February 3, 1922 France Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
José Vicente February 3, 1922 Puerto Rico Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Herb Douglas March 9, 1922 United States Athletics 0 0 1 1 1948 London
Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf March 10, 1922 Austria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Kemal Özçelik May 3, 1922 Turkey Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Chester Nelsen August 2, 1922 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
William de Rham August 22, 1922 Switzerland Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Märta Norberg September 19, 1922 Sweden Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Dana Zátopková September 19, 1922 Czechoslovakia Athletics 1 1 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Edna Child October 10, 1922 Great Britain Diving 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Maurice Racca November 9, 1922 France Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Curt Stone November 19, 1922 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Cynthia Thompson November 29, 1922 Jamaica Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Joan Langdon December 2, 1922 Canada Swimmer 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Vasily Borisov December 12, 1922 Soviet Union Sport shooting 1 1 1 3 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Niels Holst-Sørensen December 19, 1922 Denmark Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Gunnar Hjeltnes December 25, 1922 Norway Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Charles Henderson December 30, 1922 Australia Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Bechara Abou Rejaile 1922 Lebanon Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Sune Wehlin January 12, 1923 Sweden Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Gora Seal January 1923 India Water polo 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Georges Pouliot February 6, 1923 Canada Fencing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
František Maxa February 13, 1923 Czechoslovakia Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Vladimír Zábrodský March 7, 1923 Czechoslovakia Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1948 St. Moritz
Guy Troy March 15, 1923 United States Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Lois Stephens March 27, 1923 United States Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Antonio Carattino April 2, 1923 Italy Sailing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1968 Mexico City
Gabriel Reymond April 15, 1923 Switzerland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Stuart H. Walker April 19, 1923 United States Sailing 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Thoralf Sandaker May 4, 1923 Norway Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Edit Perényi-Weckinger May 5, 1923 Hungary Gymnastics 0 2 1 3 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Ralph Spinella May 8, 1923 United States Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Bea Ballintijn May 9, 1923 Norway Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Aurelio Díaz May 22, 1923 Spain Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Zdeněk Košta May 30, 1923 Czechoslovakia Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Edgar Meddings June 5, 1923 Great Britain Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Vinton Beckett June 12, 1923 Jamaica Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Renyldo Ferreira June 29, 1923 Brazil Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Harrison Dillard July 8, 1923 United States Athletics 4 0 0 4 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Shmuel Laviv-Lubin July 13, 1923 Israel Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Francisco de Andrade July 15, 1923 Portgual Sailing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Roberto Ferrari August 2, 1923 Italy Fencing 0 1 1 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Felix Würth August 11, 1923 Austria Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Jerry Thompson August 15, 1923 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Carl-Erik Asplund September 14, 1923 Sweden Speed skating 0 0 1 1 1952 Oslo
Didier Poissant September 30, 1923 France Sailing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Jack Nielsen August 15, 1923 Norway Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Odd Berg November 8, 1923 Norway Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Michael Lapage November 15, 1923 Great Britain Rowing 0 1 0 1 1948 London
Steen Blicher November 22, 1923 Denmark Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Yury Nikandrov November 22, 1923 Soviet Union Sport Shooting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Justo del Carril December 13, 1923 Argentina Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Viktor Shuvalov December 15, 1923 Soviet Union Ice hockey 1 0 0 1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Émile Knecht December 18, 1923 Switzerland Rowing 0 1 0 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Dave Bolen December 23, 1923 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Noël Vandernotte December 25, 1923 France Rowing 0 0 2 2 1936 Berlin
Geoffrey Tudor December 29, 1923 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Balbir Singh Sr. December 31, 1923 India Field hockey 3 0 0 3 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Gerry Fairhead 1923 Canada Sailing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Abdallah Sidani 1923 Lebanon Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Jack Whitford January 3, 1924 Great Britain Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Victório Ferraz January 27, 1924 Brazil Sailing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Gabriel Laryea January 29, 1924 Ghana Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Orlando Garrido February 4, 1924 Cuba Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Viktor Olsen February 5, 1924 Norway Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ralph Warburton February 7, 1924 United States Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Charles Coste February 8, 1924 France Cycling 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Eugene Rogers February 17, 1924 United States Swimming 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Rubén Menini February 20, 1924 Argentina Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Růžena Košťálová February 21, 1924 Czechoslovakia Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Franz Zigon March 9, 1924 Austria Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Karl Schüßler March 19, 1924 Germany Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Denmark Diving 0 0 1 1 1948 London, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Robert Collins April 18, 1924 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Anna Van Marcke April 18, 1924 Belgium Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Jos Bernard April 26, 1924 Luxembourg Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ladislava Bakanic May 2, 1924 United States Gymnastics 0 0 1 1 1948 London
Tommy Angell May 6, 1924 United States Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Wu Chengzhang May 7, 1924 China Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Finnbjörn Þorvaldsson May 25, 1924 Iceland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Luis del Cerro June 7, 1924 Spain Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich, 1976 Montreal, 1984 Los Angeles
Karim Olowu June 7, 1924 Nigeria Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Julien Lebas June 9, 1924 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
César de Diego June 18, 1924 Spain Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Mohamed Selim Zaki July 16, 1924 Egypt Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Frank Havens August 1, 1924 United States Canoeing 1 1 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Erich Schriever August 6, 1924 Switzerland Rowing 0 1 0 1 1948 London
Josette Arène August 13, 1924 France Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Juliaan Bogaert August 18, 1924 Belgium Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Robert Norris August 20, 1924 France Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Joe Pitman August 21, 1924 United States Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1948 London
John Peake August 26, 1924 Great Britain Field hockey 0 1 0 1 1948 London
Ali Baghbanbashi September 6, 1924 Iran Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Art Griffiths September 9, 1924 Canada Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Nina Bocharova September 24, 1924 Soviet Union Gymnastics 2 2 0 4 1952 Helsinki
Olavi Rinteenpää September 24, 1924 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Morville Chote October 6, 1924 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Mirja Jämes October 13, 1924 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Raymond Argentin October 15, 1924 France Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Bjørn Larsson October 18, 1924 Norway Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Max van Gelder October 20, 1924 Netherlands Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Erzsébet Gulyás-Köteles November 3, 1924 Hungary Gymnastics 1 3 1 5 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Karel Saitl November 5, 1924 Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Klaus Baess November 10, 1924 Denmark Sailing 0 0 1 1 1948 London
Josette Baisse November 11, 1924 France Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Ove Nielsen November 15, 1924 Denmark Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Reino Hiltunen November 16, 1924 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Erika Mahringer November 16, 1924 Austria Alpine skiing 0 0 2 2 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Bruce Peppin November 21, 1924 Great Britain Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Soviet Union Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Kikuko Inoue December 3, 1924 Japan Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1972 Munich, 1988 Seoul
Elfriede Steurer December 9, 1924 Austria Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Siiri Rantanen December 14, 1924 Finland Cross-country skiing 1 0 2 3 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Mirza Khan December 15, 1924 Pakistan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Stefanos Petrakis December 17, 1924 Greece Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Béla Zsitnik December 17, 1924 Hungary Rowing 0 0 1 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Bob Adams December 20, 1924 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Aapo Perko December 21, 1924 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Chinese Taipei Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Jacinto Cayco 1924 Philippines Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Chia Boon Leong January 1, 1925 China Football 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Otto Schubiger January 6, 1925 Switzerland Ice hockey 0 0 1 1 1948 St. Moritz
Yoshio Iimuro January 19, 1925 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Julio César León February 2, 1925 Venezuela Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Arne Åhman February 4, 1925 Sweden Athletics 1 0 0 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Don Dyke-Wells February 13, 1925 South Africa Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Traudl Ruckser February 13, 1925 Austria Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Märta Andersson February 14, 1925 Sweden Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Han van den Berg February 17, 1925 Sweden Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ken Wiesner February 17, 1925 United States Athletics 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Roy Cruttenden February 18, 1925 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Leslie Laing February 19, 1925 Jamaica Athletics 1 0 0 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
John MacBrien February 20, 1925 Canada Sailing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Aleksei Paramonov February 21, 1925 Soviet Union Football 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Heinrich Krumpfholz March 19, 1925 Austria Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Bill Nankeville March 24, 1925 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Bernard Morel March 30, 1925 France Fencing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Gordy Giovanelli April 11, 1925 United States Rowing 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Gustavo Olguín April 14, 1925 Mexico Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Zdeněk Růžička April 15, 1925 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 0 2 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Holger Sundström April 17, 1925 Sweden Sailing 0 0 1 1 1964 Tokyo
John Parlett April 19, 1925 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Tirso del Junco April 20, 1925 Cuba Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Bob Will April 20, 1925 United States Rowing 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Germany Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Donald McKellow May 7, 1925 Great Britain Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Argentina Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Nils Sjöberg May 12, 1925 Sweden Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ilona Novák May 15, 1925 Hungary Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Nikola Dagorov June 3, 1925 Bulgaria Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Catherine Delbarre June 8, 1925 France Fencing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Germany Diving 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Cy Strulovitch June 20, 1925 Canada Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Frank Brilando June 29, 1925 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Sergio González July 3, 1925 Mexico Sailing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Unto Wiitala July 5, 1925 Finland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Hong Jong-o July 7, 1925 South Korea Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Lies Bonnier June 3, 1925 Netherlands Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Murray Waxman July 10, 1925 Canada Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Suzanne Zimmerman July 13, 1925 United States Swimming 0 1 0 1 1948 London
Ted Vogel July 17, 1925 United States Atletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Italy Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Stig-Göran Myntti August 6, 1925 Finland Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ilse Steinegger August 8, 1925 Austria Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ted Bennett August 22, 1925 Great Britain Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Mărgărit Blăgescu August 26, 1925 Romania Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Meeri Saari September 16, 1925 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Alfredo Jadresic September 18, 1925 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Murray Riley October 5, 1925 Australia Rowing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
John Eiseman October 13, 1925 United States Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Austria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Jimmy Reardon October 18, 1925 Ireland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ngaire Lane October 31, 1925 New Zealand Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
André Buffard November 17, 1925 France Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
John Tynan December 5, 1925 New Zealand Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Georg Neuber December 11, 1925 Germany Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Sten Elliot December 24, 1925 Sweden Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Sweden Equestrian 0 0 1 1 1972 Munich
Peter Lichtner-Hoyer December 28, 1925 Austria Equestrian, modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Keshav Dutt December 29, 1925 United States Field hockey 2 0 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Cees Koch December 30, 1925 Netherlands Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Suhas Chatterjee 1925 India Water polo 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Mac Joachim 1925 India Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Murray Dowey January 3, 1926 Canada Ice hockey 1 0 0 1 1948 St. Moritz
Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Soviet Union Diving 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Eddie Bowey January 5, 1926 Great Britain Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Adolf Hafner January 5, 1926 Austria Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Harald Maartmann January 5, 1926 Norway Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Matthew Farhang Mohtadi January 6, 1926 Iran Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ivan Mrázek January 18, 1926 Czechoslovakia Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Paul Meister January 20, 1926 Switzerland Fencing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Jean Maissant January 23, 1926 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Eugeniusz Lewacki January 24, 1926 Poland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Harry Marcoplos January 28, 1926 United States Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1956 Melbourne
Rudi Kopp January 31, 1926 Germany Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Álvaro Sabbo February 2, 1926 Portugal Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Ramón Blanco February 6, 1926 Spain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
René Dybkær February 7, 1926 Denmark Fencing 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Austria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Hans Standl February 11, 1926 Germany Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Irene Camber February 12, 1926 Italy Fencing 1 0 1 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Alfred Körner February 14, 1926 Austria Football 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Egisto Pandolfini February 17, 1926 Italy Football 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Bob Richards February 20, 1926 United States Athletics 2 0 1 3 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Craig Dixon March 3, 1926 United States Athletics 0 0 1 1 1948 London
Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Italy Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Georgios Darivas March 12, 1926 Greece Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Rosmarie Bleuer March 16, 1926 Switzerland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Heikki Hasu March 21, 1926 Finland Nordic combined, cross-country skiing 2 1 0 3 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Australia Sailing 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
William Windham April 2, 1926 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Maximilian Raub April 13, 1926 Austria Canoeing 0 0 2 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Greg Gates April 28, 1926 United States Rowing 0 0 1 1 1948 London
Fernando Lecuona May 15, 1926 Cuba Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Stanisław Romik May 22, 1926 Poland Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Kees Rijvers May 27, 1926 Netherlands Football 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Walter Bucher June 8, 1926 Switzerland Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
George Hovland June 10, 1926 United States Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Spain Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Wolfgard Voß June 24, 1926 Germany Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Gordon Robertson June 25, 1926 Canada Ice hockey 1 0 0 1 1952 Oslo
Stig Sollander June 25, 1926 Sweden Alpine skiing 0 0 1 1 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Spain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
André Monnier June 26, 1926 France Ski jumping 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Clara LaMore July 2, 1926 United States Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Carlo Rolandi July 2, 1926 Italy Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Noel Derrick July 5, 1926 Australia Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Klara Post July 5, 1926 Netherlands Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Anthony John Richard Purssell July 5, 1926 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Chinese Taipei Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Jamaica Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Marcel Sigiran July 18, 1926 France Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Hans Günter Winkler July 24, 1926 Germany Equestrian 5 1 1 7 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich, 1976 Montreal
Gertrud Herrbruck July 27, 1926 Germany Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Barbara Cunningham July 28, 1926 Australia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Zelmar Casco July 31, 1926 Argentina Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Giancarlo Bergamini August 2, 1926 Italy Fencing 1 2 0 3 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Eino Kalpala August 5, 1926 Finland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Bowen Stassforth August 7, 1926 United States Swimming 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Ove Krogh Rants August 14, 1926 Denmark Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ted Allsopp August 15, 1926 Australia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1964 Tokyo
Pericles Cavalcanti August 22, 1926 Brazil Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Carlos López August 27, 1926 Spain Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Per Johnsen September 2, 1926 Norway Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Luxembourg Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Andrea Kékesy September 17, 1926 Hungary Figure skating 0 1 0 1 1948 St. Moritz
Gavril Serfözo September 26, 1926 Romania Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Frank O'Neill September 30, 1926 Australia Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Nikita Simonyan October 12, 1926 Soviet Union Football 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Ursula Happe October 20, 1926 Germany Swimming 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Thomas Hayden October 23, 1926 Ireland Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Ivan Simeonov October 23, 1926 Bulgaria Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Bjørn Christoffersen November 3, 1926 Norway Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Stu Griffing November 9, 1926 United States Rowing 0 0 1 1 1948 London
Marjatta Moulin November 23, 1926 Finland Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Lucienne Schmidt-Couttet November 27, 1926 France Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Ramón Wiltz December 12, 1926 Cuba Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
George Rhoden December 13, 1926 Jamaica Athletics 2 0 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Colombia Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Peter Pappenheim December 19, 1926 Netherlands Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Väinö Korhonen December 21, 1926 Finland Modern pentathlon 0 0 2 2 1956 Melbourne
Clem Eischen December 24, 1926 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Elspeth Whyte December 24, 1926 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Arnold Parsons December 25, 1926 Great Britain Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Eric Nilsson December 26, 1926 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Raúl Cicero December 31, 1926 Mexico Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Pat Evans 1926 Great Britain Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Abdul Hamid January 7, 1927 Pakistan Field hockey 1 1 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Neville Sayers January 19, 1927 Australia Modern pentathlon, sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Poland Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Raúl Caldeira January 21, 1927 Portugal Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Helena de Menezes January 22, 1927 Brazil Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Keizo Yamada January 30, 1927 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ilias Rosidis February 3, 1927 Greece Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Egon Dyg February 5, 1927 Denmark Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Luxembourg Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Lionel Price February 6, 1927 Great Britain Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Vanja Ilić February 10, 1927 Yugoslavia Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Aristeo Benavídez February 12, 1927 Argentina Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Henry Herscovici February 12, 1927 Israel Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Colombia Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Ásmundur Bjarnason February 17, 1927 Iceland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Pentti Isotalo February 17, 1927 Finland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Bernice Robinson February 28, 1927 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Arne Johansson March 4, 1927 Sweden Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Odette Drand March 11, 1927 France Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Hungary Modern pentathlon 1 1 0 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Tom Christie March 26, 1927 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Clarence Servold March 28, 1927 Canada Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Craig Mackay April 1, 1927 Canada Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Éva Székely April 3, 1927 Hungary Swimming 1 1 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Shirley Gordon April 10, 1927 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Aleksandr Chumakov April 15, 1927 Soviet Union Sailing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Poland Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Triny Bourkel April 16, 1927 Luxembourg Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Trevor Harrop April 19, 1927 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Zygmunt Konieczny April 19, 1927 Poland Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Juan Uder April 24, 1927 Argentina Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Jackie Robinson April 26, 1927 United States Basketball 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Dorothy Manley April 29, 1926 Great Britain Athletics 0 1 0 1 1948 London
Bill Slater April 29, 1927 Great Britain Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jannette Burr April 30, 1927 United States Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Greta Andersen May 1, 1927 Denmark Swimming 1 1 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
František Hrúzik May 1, 1927 Czechoslovakia Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Guido Caroli May 9, 1927 Italy Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Mortiz, 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Hassan Rahnavardi May 10, 1927 Iran Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
György Telegdy May 10, 1927 Hungary Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Marie Kovářová May 11, 1927 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Yvette Trombetta May 16, 1927 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Roman Korban May 23, 1927 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Luxembourg Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Anthony Nunn May 24, 1927 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Bo Westlake May 25, 1927 Canada Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ronald Stedman June 3, 1927 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ernst Stoll June 4, 1927 Switzerland Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Gunnar Sandborg June 7, 1927 Norway Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Pavel Kharin June 8, 1927 Soviet Union Canoeing 1 1 0 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Georgi Malezanov June 15, 1927 Bulgaria Boxing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
David Thomas June 27, 1927 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Pat McGeer May 29, 1927 Canada Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Frank McCabe June 30, 1927 United States Basketball 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Richard Tomita July 8, 1927 United States Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Tommy Proffitt July 13, 1927 Great Britain Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ian Reed July 13, 1927 Australia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Aimo Vartiainen July 14, 1927 Finland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Håkon Brusveen July 15, 1927 Norway Cross-country skiing 1 1 0 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Conny Staudinger July 15, 1927 Austria Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Marija Radosavljević July 18, 1927 Yugoslavia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Ray Myland July 30, 1927 Great Britain Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Dimitri Atanasov August 8, 1927 Bulgaria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Giuseppe Moioli August 8, 1927 Italy Rowing 1 0 0 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Menahem Degani August 18, 1927 Israel Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Raghbir Singh Bhola August 21, 1927 India Field hockey 1 1 0 2 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Frits de Voogt August 21, 1927 Netherlands Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Poland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Wolfgang Troßbach August 24, 1927 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ingvar Ericsson August 31, 1927 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Austria Alpine skiing 2 1 0 3 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 United States Figure skating 0 1 0 1 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Richard Stearns September 4, 1927 United States Sailing 0 1 0 1 1964 Tokyo
Jack Parker September 6, 1927 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Abram van Heerden September 7, 1927 South Africa Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Markus Egen September 14, 1927 Germany Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Gina Sigstad September 16, 1927 Norway Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Karl Gamma September 19, 1927 Switzerland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Zsuzsa Nádor September 19, 1927 Hungary Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Hal Nerdal September 22, 1927 Australia Nordic combined 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Andrzej Krzesiński October 1, 1927 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Alan Petherbridge October 9, 1927 Great Britain Judo 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Jamaica Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Great Britain Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Bruce MacDonald October 22, 1927 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Sweden Wrestling 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Bud Held October 25, 1927 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Janet Moreau October 26, 1927 United States Athletics 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Ľudovít Komadel November 1, 1927 Czechoslovakia Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
James Lauf November 1, 1927 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Issi Baran November 4, 1927 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Don Gehrmann November 16, 1927 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 France Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Pedro Matrona December 9, 1927 Netherlands Antilles Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Charles Dewachtere December 22, 1927 Belgium Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Cockett December 23, 1927 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Victor Sillon December 23, 1927 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Jacques Bellenger December 25, 1927 France Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Marion Huber 1927 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ivan Jacob January 1, 1928 India Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Vasily Vlasenko January 10, 1928 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Herb Barten January 13, 1928 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Yoav Raanan January 15, 1928 Israel Diving 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Pepi Erben January 18, 1928 Germany Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins January 18, 1928 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Francis Boisson January 22, 1928 Monaco Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1972 Munich
János Toldi January 22, 1928 Hungary Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Álvaro Vicente January 25, 1928 Spain Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
John Boyagis January 26, 1928 Great Britain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Mortiz, 1952 Oslo
Elżbieta Krysińska January 28, 1928 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Erwin Bittmann January 30, 1928 Austria Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ron Cooper February 5, 1928 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Eddi Gutenkauf February 6, 1928 Luxembourg Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Géza Varasdi February 6, 1928 Hungary Athletics 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Ibrahim El-Attar February 22, 1928 Egypt Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ingrid Wigernæs February 22, 1928 Norway Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1964 Innsbruck
Paulette Veste February 24, 1928 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Ivan Bohdan February 29, 1928 Soviet Union Wrestling 1 0 0 1 1960 Rome
Eva Hög March 4, 1928 Finland Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Juan Kahnert March 4, 1928 Argentina Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Yelizaveta Dementyeva March 5, 1928 Soviet Union Canoeing 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Isidoro Pérez March 5, 1928 Spain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Art Cook March 19, 1928 United States Sport shooting 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Tor Torgersen March 20, 1928 Norway Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Ajit Singh Gill March 21, 1928 Singapore Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Denis Feron March 22, 1928 Belgium Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Alberto Labarthe March 31, 1928 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ary de Sá April 1, 1928 Brazil Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Edna Maskell April 13, 1928 South Africa Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Arnie Oss April 18, 1928 United States Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1952 Oslo
Rainer Pelkonen April 19, 1928 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Cees Gravesteijn April 21, 1928 Netherlands Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Edgar Gorgas April 23, 1928 Germany Boxing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Bengt Rask April 28, 1928 Sweden Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Bridget Adams May 4, 1928 Great Britain Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Paul Laporte May 9, 1928 Canada Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1976 Montreal
Jindřich Mikulec May 11, 1928 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Richard Knight May 18, 1928 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Héctor Menacho May 26, 1928 Peru Rowing 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Ivan Kizimov May 28, 1928 Soviet Union Equestrian 2 1 1 4 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich, 1976 Montreal
Bernard Baudoux May 31, 1928 France Fencing 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Melânia Luz June 1, 1928 Brazil Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Olga Šicnerová June 1, 1928 Czechoslovakia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Alan Rice June 2, 1928 United States Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
José Ribas June 4, 1928 Spain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Paavo Korhonen June 5, 1928 Norway Cross-country skiing, Nordic combined 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Ricardo Durão June 13, 1928 Portugal Modern penathlon 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Edmar de Salles June 15, 1928 Brazil Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Kalevi Viskari June 15, 1928 Finland Gymnastics 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
John Cuneo June 16, 1928 Australia Sailing 1 0 0 1 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
Jacques Dupont June 19, 1928 France Cycling 1 0 1 2 1948 London
Otto Michtits June 20, 1928 Austria Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Richard Schoon June 23, 1928 Singapore Hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne

Olympic Alternates and Demonstration Event Competitors

Olympian Birth date Country Sport Olympic year(s) Notes
Mien Schopman-Klaver February 26, 1911 Netherlands Athletics 1932 Los Angeles Alternate on the 4x100 metre relay team
Zbigniew Czajkowski February 5, 1921 Poland Fencing 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the fencing team
Galip Haktanır 1921 Turkey Football 1948 London Alternate on the football team
Jaroslav Šír November 8, 1923 Czechoslovakia Military ski patrol 1948 St. Moritz Demonstration event
Henk Temming November 17, 1923 Netherlands Football 1948 London Alternate on the football team
Bill Coleman 1924 United States Lacrosse 1948 London Demonstration event
Rolf Valtin January 5, 1925 United States Football 1948 London Alternate on the football team
Max Lord February 26, 1925 Australia Baseball 1956 Melbourne Demonstration event
Lazar Khristov March 18, 1925 Bulgaria Football 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the football team
Art Beard May 15, 1926 United States Lacrosse 1948 London Demonstration event
Spencer Spaulding December 27, 1926 United States Lacrosse 1948 London Demonstration event
Turl Wagner August 6, 1927 Austria Football 1948 London Alternate on the football team
Poul Winge September 13, 1927 Denmark Handball 1952 Helsinki Demonstration event
Renzo Burini October 10, 1927 Italy Football 1948 London Alternate on the football team
Pauli Lahtinen October 15, 1927 Finland Pesäpallo 1952 Helsinki Demonstration event
Rune Nilsson May 4, 1928 Sweden Handball 1952 Helsinki Demonstration event

© 2018 Paul Tchir