List of the Oldest Living Olympians

(aged 90+)

Follow @OldestOlympians

All original content © 2018-2024 Paul Tchir.

This table is sortable. Please note that sorting may take some time; do not click more than once. Below this table is a second table, which lists the oldest Olympians among alternates and demonstration event competitors.

See also: List of Olympic centenarians, historical list of the oldest living Olympian, and historical list of the oldest living Olympic champion

Last update: April 19, 2024.

Olympian Birth date Country Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total Olympic year(s)
Yvonne Chabot-Curtet May 28, 1920 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Iris Cummings December 21, 1920 United States Swimming 0 0 0 0 1936 Berlin
Ágnes Keleti January 9, 1921 Hungary Gymnastics 5 3 2 10 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Rhoda Wurtele January 21, 1922 Canada Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Roger Lebranchu July 22, 1922 France Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
William de Rham August 22, 1922 Switzerland Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Antonio Carattino April 2, 1923 Italy Sailing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1968 Mexico City
Charles Coste February 8, 1924 France Cycling 1 0 0 1 1948 London
Wu Chengzhang February 8, 1924 China Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Růžena Košťálová February 21, 1924 Czechoslovakia Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Birte Christoffersen March 28, 1924 Denmark Diving 0 0 1 1 1948 London, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Yulen Uralov November 23, 1924 Soviet Union Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Anwar Baig November 1924 Pakistan Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Tong Suet-Fong December 13, 1924 Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Chen An-hu December 31, 1924 Chinese Taipei Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Yoshio Iimuro January 18, 1925 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Micheline Lannoy January 31, 1925 Belgium Figure skating 1 0 0 1 1948 St. Moritz
Julio César León February 2, 1925 Venezuela Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Don Dyke-Wells February 13, 1925 South Africa Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Colette Fanara February 15, 1925 France Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Erna Herbers May 2, 1925 Germany Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Domini Lawrence May 8, 1925 Great Britain Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
Ricardo Primitivo González May 12, 1925 Argentina Basketball 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Catherine Delbarre June 8, 1925 France Fencing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Günther Haase June 11, 1925 Germany Diving 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Rosemarie Sparrow July 6, 1925 Great Britain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Yury Sergeyev July 16, 1925 Soviet Union Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Giacomo Mosele July 30, 1925 Italy Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Günther Twiesselmann August 15, 1925 Germany Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Freddy Ehrström August 29, 1925 Finland Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Amit Singh Bakshi September 17, 1925 India Field hockey 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
André Marie October 14, 1925 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Egon Schöpf October 16, 1925 Austria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Maud von Rosen December 24, 1925 Sweden Equestrian 0 0 1 1 1972 Munich
Ninel Krutova January 3, 1926 Soviet Union Diving 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Adolf Hafner January 5, 1926 Austria Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Eugeniusz Lewacki January 24, 1926 Poland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Harry Marcoplos January 28, 1926 United States Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1956 Melbourne
Álvaro Sabbo February 2, 1926 Portugal Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Trude Klecker February 7, 1926 Austria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Micheline Desmazières February 23, 1926 France Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Giorgio Bongiovanni March 4, 1926 Italy Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Heikki Hasu March 21, 1926 Finland Nordic combined, cross-country skiing 2 1 0 3 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Fernand Bothy March 23, 1926 Belgium Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Gordon Ingate March 29, 1926 Australia Sailing 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Adriana Millard May 13, 1926 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Mogens Snogdahl June 2, 1926 Denmark Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Walter Bucher June 8, 1926 Switzerland Cycling 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Daniel Dagallier June 11, 1926 France Fencing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Carmen Vall June 17, 1926 Spain Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Luis Molné June 26, 1926 Spain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Anthony John Richard Purssell July 5, 1926 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Cheng Chi-sen July 13, 1926 Chinese Taipei Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Hyacinth Walters July 15, 1926 Jamaica Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Pierre Girard August 2, 1926 Switzerland Sailing 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome
Léon Roth September 10, 1926 Luxembourg Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Andrea Kékesy September 17, 1926 Hungary Figure skating 0 1 0 1 1948 St. Moritz
Frank O'Neill September 30, 1926 Australia Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Nikita Simonyan October 12, 1926 Soviet Union Football 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
George Rhoden December 13, 1926 Jamaica Athletics 2 0 0 2 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Ernesto Sastre December 17, 1926 Colombia Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Elspeth Whyte December 24, 1926 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Eric Nilsson December 26, 1926 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jaime Piqueras January 8, 1927 Peru Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Mario Rosas January 14, 1927 Colombia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Czesław Zając January 20, 1927 Poland Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
René Djian February 1, 1927 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Jean Hamilius February 5, 1927 Luxembourg Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Giles February 9, 1927 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Carlos Caballero February 15, 1927 Colombia Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Harold Frederick February 18, 1927 United States Virgin Islands Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich, 1976 Montreal
Stan Leibel March 21, 1927 Canada Sailing 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Gábor Benedek March 23, 1927 Hungary Modern pentathlon 1 1 0 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Zbigniew Żarnowiecki April 15, 1927 Poland Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Konstantin Grachev April 17, 1927 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Poul Svendsen April 21, 1927 Denmark Rowing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Pedro Cabrera April 26, 1927 Spain Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Léon Letsch May 23, 1927 Luxembourg Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Antony Nunn May 24, 1927 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Kjell Tånnander June 25, 1927 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
David Thomas June 27, 1927 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Conny Staudinger July 15, 1927 Austria Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Enrique Beckles August 5, 1927 Argentina Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Giuseppe Moioli August 8, 1927 Italy Rowing 1 0 0 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Barbara Grocholska August 24, 1927 Poland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Domingo Massaro August 28, 1927 Chile Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Trude Beiser September 2, 1927 Austria Alpine skiing 2 1 0 3 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Peter Kennedy September 4, 1927 United States Figure skating 0 1 0 1 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Gerda Martín September 5, 1927 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Andrzej Krzesiński October 1, 1927 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Carmen Phipps October 9, 1927 Jamaica Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Muhammad Ashraf October 11, 1927 Pakistan Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Marion Davies October 12, 1927 Great Britain Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Edvin Vesterby October 23, 1927 Sweden Wrestling 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
John Healey October 25, 1927 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Bud Held October 25, 1927 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
James Lauf November 1, 1927 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Madeleine Jouffroy November 20, 1927 France Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Villy Moll Nielsen November 22, 1927 Denmark Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Richard Walpole December 10, 1927 Australia Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Kevin Wilson December 15, 1927 Australia Sailing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Bryan Harper 1927 Australia Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Max Baldwin January 4, 1928 Australia Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Herb Barten January 13, 1928 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Yoav Ra'anan January 15, 1928 Israel Diving 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Pepi Erben January 18, 1928 Germany Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Terence Higgins, Baron Higgins January 18, 1928 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Betty Kretschmer January 24, 1928 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Álvaro Vicente January 25, 1928 Spain Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Norman Rule January 28, 1928 Australia Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Eddi Gutenkauf February 6, 1928 Luxembourg Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Ibrahim El-Attar February 22, 1928 Egypt Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Paulette Veste February 24, 1928 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Isidoro Pérez March 5, 1928 Spain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Stoyanka Angelova March 28, 1928 Bulgaria Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Arnie Oss April 18, 1928 United States Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1952 Oslo
Rainer Pelkonen April 19, 1928 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Cees Gravesteijn April 21, 1928 Netherlands Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Bengt Rask April 28, 1928 Sweden Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Paul Laporte May 9, 1928 Canada Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1976 Montreal
Jindřich Mikulec May 11, 1928 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Richard Knight May 18, 1928 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Bernard Baudoux May 31, 1928 France Fencing 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Joaquim Granger May 31, 1928 Portugal Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Alan Rice June 2, 1928 United States Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Edson Perri June 5, 1928 Brazil Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Edmar de Salles June 15, 1928 Brazil Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Otto Michtits June 20, 1928 Austria Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Richard Schoon June 23, 1928 Singapore Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Walter Konrad July 4, 1928 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Héctor Tomasi July 5, 1928 Argentina Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo, 1964 Innsbruck
Paul Wyss July 7, 1928 Switzerland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Ib Bjørke July 8, 1928 Denmark Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
John Dwyer July 10, 1928 Australia Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Hans Andersson-Tvilling July 15, 1928 Sweden Ice hockey 0 0 1 1 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Jervis Percy July 21, 1928 Great Britain Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Richard Krust August 4, 1928 Germany Archery 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Ennio Mattarelli August 5, 1928 Italy Sport shooting 1 0 0 1 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Phyllis Lightbourn-Jones August 8, 1928 Bermuda Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Sheila Lerwill August 16, 1928 Great Britain Athletics 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Lotti Höner August 19, 1928 Switzerland Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Liliana Tagliaferri August 20, 1928 Italy Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Ján Zachara August 27, 1928 Czechoslovakia Boxing 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Rudolf Plyukfelder September 6, 1928 Soviet Union Weightlifting 1 0 0 1 1964 Tokyo
Egon Rusch September 18, 1928 Austria Boxing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Harry Adler September 21, 1928 Brazil Sailing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Vic Middleton September 21, 1928 Australia Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Gladys Erbetta September 28, 1928 Argentina Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Glyn Hopkins October 1, 1928 Great Britain Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Maeve Kyle October 6, 1928 Ireland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
José Pérez October 10, 1928 Mexico Fencing, modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Henry Howes October 11, 1928 Great Britain Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Janez Pavčič October 18, 1928 Yugoslavia Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Francisc Horvath October 19, 1928 Romania Wrestling 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
George Stanich November 4, 1928 United States Athletics 0 0 1 1 1948 London
Dave Stephens November 11, 1928 Australia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Giuseppe Lavelli November 12, 1928 Italy Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Florent Caers November 17, 1928 Belgium Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Rupert de Larrinaga November 19, 1928 Great Britain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Tom Gayford November 21, 1928 Canada Equestrian 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome, 1968 Mexico City
Thad McArthur November 23, 1928 United States Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Caldwell November 28, 1928 United States Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
John Nightingale December 2, 1928 United States Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Lino Zecchini December 8, 1928 Italy Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Yvonne Van Bets December 14, 1928 Belgium Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Michael Howard December 24, 1928 Great Britain Fencing 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Eileen Seigh December 27, 1928 United States Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz
Desmond Spackman January 4, 1929 Australia Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Ferdinand Daniš January 7, 1929 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Gertrude Winnige-Barosch January 19, 1929 Austria Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Alfons Niklas January 20, 1929 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Vanja Blomberg January 28, 1929 Sweden Gymnastics 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Augustus Everaerts February 2, 1929 Belgium Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ken Bradfield February 3, 1929 Canada Sailing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Bruce Bourke February 5, 1929 Australia Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Luc Decrop February 23, 1929 Belgium Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Enriqueta Duarte February 26, 1929 Argentina Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Rube Bjorkman February 27, 1929 United States Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1952 Oslo
Yevgeny Brago March 1, 1929 Soviet Union Rowing 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Addie Pryor March 1, 1929 Great Britain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
James Lavery March 3, 1929 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Alfred Leiser March 6, 1929 Switzerland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Dagny Jørgensen March 22, 1929 Norway Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Jan Willem Pennink March 31, 1929 Netherlands Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Emilio Vidal April 2, 1929 Venezuela Cycling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Eric Shirley April 3, 1929 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Mahmoud Mollaghasemi April 5, 1929 Iran Wrestling 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Masaji Tajima April 5, 1929 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
John Nicks April 22, 1929 Great Britain Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Zofia Kowalczyk April 30, 1929 Poland Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Mok Chun-Wah May 5, 1929 Chinese Taipei Football 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Penny Pence May 11, 1929 United States Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Hans Büchi May 16, 1929 Switzerland Boxing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Arcadio Venturi May 18, 1929 Italy Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Sylvia Cheeseman May 19, 1929 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 1 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Maria Kowalska May 19, 1929 Poland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Ulf Ling-Vannérus May 26, 1929 Sweden Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Gail Peters June 23, 1929 United States Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Benny Schmidt June 25, 1929 Denmark Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Butch Martin June 26, 1929 Canada Ice hockey 0 1 1 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
John De Saram June 27, 1929 Sri Lanka Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Stelios Bonas July 1, 1929 Greece Sailing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Harry Byrne July 2, 1929 Ireland Sailing 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Daphne Robb-Hasenjäger July 2, 1929 South Africa Athletics 0 1 0 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Hans Sinniger July 9, 1929 Switzerland Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Dick Button July 18, 1929 United States Figure skating 2 0 0 2 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
P. Alagendra July 23, 1929 Malaya Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Charlie Hewett July 29, 1929 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Trimido Vaqueriza August 6, 1929 Spain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Georgios Roubanis August 15, 1929 Greece Athletics 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Fritz Nachmann August 16, 1929 Germany Luge 0 0 1 1 1964 Innsbruck, 1968 Grenoble
Jaime Aparicio August 17, 1929 Colombia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1956 Melbourne
Donna Gilmore August 20, 1929 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Louis Marquis September 14, 1929 Switzerland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Albert Lowagie September 22, 1929 Belgium Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Gough September 25, 1929 Great Britain Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1976 Montreal
Ney López September 30, 1929 Colombia Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Ferenc Mohácsi October 25, 1929 Hungary Canoeing 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne
George McCauley October 29, 1929 Canada Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Hernán Avilés November 4, 1929 Chile Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
William Henderson November 4, 1929 United States Virgin Islands Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1984 Los Angeles
Eduardo Fontecilla November 9, 1929 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Raghbir Lal November 15, 1929 India Field hockey 2 0 0 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Aram Boghossian November 19, 1929 Brazil Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Emma Konrad November 21, 1929 Romania Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Peter Attrill November 28, 1929 Australia Sailing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Josef Škvor December 8, 1929 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Garth Manton December 16, 1929 Australia Rowing 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne
Joseph Reynders December 16, 1929 Belgium Swimming, water polo 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Neville Howell December 17, 1929 Australia Rowing 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Sten Erickson December 18, 1929 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Max McAlary December 20, 1929 Australia Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Luiz Ramos December 24, 1929 Brazil Sailing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Franz Happernagl December 25, 1929 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Galina Minaicheva December 29, 1929 Soviet Union Gymnastics 1 1 1 3 1952 Helsinki
Im Gyeong-Sun 1929 South Korea Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Szymon Janiczko January 9, 1930 Poland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Jack Guittet January 12, 1930 France Fencing 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Roberto Retolaza January 12, 1930 Mexico Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1968 Mexico City
Glen Jobson January 21, 1930 Australia Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Matti Sutinen January 31, 1930 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Elsa Torikka February 9, 1930 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Harry Boldt February 23, 1930 Germany Equestrian 2 2 0 4 1964 Tokyo, 1976 Montreal
Birger Vestermo February 27, 1930 Norway Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Estanislao Kocourek March 5, 1930 Argentina Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Fred Lüthi March 7, 1930 Switzerland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Ripard March 7, 1930 Malta Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Alfredo Yanguas March 10, 1930 Colombia Fencing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Joe Birrell March 11, 1930 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Elizabeth Church March 11, 1930 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Silvia Glatthard March 11, 1930 Switzerland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Yury Popov March 19, 1930 Soviet Union Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Pentti Pelkonen March 20, 1930 Finland Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Lenie Gerrietsen March 28, 1930 Netherlands Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Ruža Vojsk March 31, 1930 Yugoslavia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Jack Ferguson April 4, 1930 Great Britain Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Zbigniew Orywał April 5, 1930 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Jack Russell April 7, 1930 Canada Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Lennart Lind April 12, 1930 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Nancy Lyons April 12, 1930 Australia Swimming 0 1 0 1 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Reginald Douglas April 19, 1930 New Zealand Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Georgi Dimitrov April 20, 1930 Bulgaria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Steve Hromjak April 25, 1930 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Roger Moens April 26, 1930 Belgium Athletics 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Gerry Worsell May 1, 1930 Great Britain Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Mariya Shubina May 8, 1930 Soviet Union Canoeing 1 0 0 1 1960 Rome
Gino Roy Pella May 11, 1930 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Pedro Armella May 13, 1930 Argentina Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Rico Bianchi May 13, 1930 Switzerland Rowing 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Miguel Seijas May 20, 1930 Uruguay Rowing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Ibone Belausteguigoitía May 23, 1930 Mexico Diving 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Raymond Blick May 27, 1930 Great Britain Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Frank Shakespeare May 31, 1930 United States Rowing 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
John Kelly June 11, 1930 Australia Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Adolfo Mancuso June 13, 1930 Argentina Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Jack Disney June 15, 1930 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Wilson Gomes July 3, 1930 Brazil Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Putzi Frandl July 5, 1930 Austria Alpine skiing 0 1 0 1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Armand Genoud July 6, 1930 Switzerland Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Juan Carlos Frecia July 9, 1930 Argentina Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
António Martins July 10, 1930 Portugal Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Guy McGregor July 11, 1930 New Zealand Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Annegret Weller-Schneider July 11, 1930 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Ilo da Fonseca July 18, 1930 Brazil Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Robin Tattersall July 21, 1930 British Virgin Islands Sailing 0 0 0 0 1984 Los Angeles, 1992 Barcelona
Jack McKenzie July 22, 1930 Canada Ice hockey 0 0 1 1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Luigi Piacentini July 23, 1930 Italy Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Tan Liong Houw July 26, 1930 Indonesia Football 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Arvo Hilli August 4, 1930 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jean Laudet August 5, 1930 France Canoeing 1 0 1 0 1952 Helsinki
Norma Icardi August 16, 1930 Italy Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Nicholas Clack August 17, 1930 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Dieter Wemhöner August 18, 1930 Germany Boxing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Fred Daigle September 7, 1930 Canada Boxing 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Carl-Gunnar Sundin September 8, 1930 Sweden Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Arunee, Princess Bhanubandh September 15, 1930 Thailand Sailing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Luciano Zardi September 15, 1930 Italy Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Morgan September 17, 1930 United States Sailing 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
María Teresa Romero September 22, 1930 Spain Archery 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Marion Huber September 26, 1930 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Wilson Bombarda October 7, 1930 Brazil Basketball 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Chuck Burke October 8, 1930 United States Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Pablo Ordejón October 15, 1930 Spain Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Kaija Mäkelä October 23, 1930 Finland Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Toshiya Takeuchi October 24, 1930 Japan Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Inger Jørgensen October 30, 1930 Norway Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Harry Nielsen October 31, 1930 Denmark Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Greg Bell November 7, 1930 United States Athletics 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Percy Knowles November 8, 1930 Bahamas Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
John Bennett November 14, 1930 United States Athletics 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Rosemarie Schutz November 15, 1930 Canada Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Athol Jennings November 19, 1930 South Africa Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Urban Cleve November 24, 1930 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jacqueline du Bief December 4, 1930 France Figure skating 0 0 1 1 1948 St. Moritz, 1952 Oslo
Lou Lukanovich December 5, 1930 Canada Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Jan Boutmy December 10, 1930 Netherlands Antilles Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Carol Bedö December 13, 1930 Romania Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
George Samolenko December 20, 1930 Canada Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
José Flores December 22, 1930 Netherlands Antilles Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Salvatore Gionta December 22, 1930 Italy Water polo 1 0 1 2 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Olavi Hirvonen December 26, 1930 United States Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Guillermo Balboa 1930 Mexico Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Colin Burdett January 4, 1931 Australia Basketball 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Gilbert Recordon January 15, 1931 Switzerland Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Eric Jubb January 17, 1931 Canada Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Allan Tong January 20, 1931 New Zealand Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Galina Zybina January 22, 1931 Soviet Union Athletics 1 1 1 3 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Kim Jong-sun January 23, 1931 South Korea Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Herbert Schreiner January 23, 1931 Austria Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ed Botterell January 24, 1931 Canada Sailing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
André Moccand January 25, 1931 Switzerland Rowing 0 1 0 1 1948 London
Gösta Eriksson January 26, 1931 Sweden Rowing 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Madeleine Chamot-Berthod February 1, 1931 Switzerland Alpine skiing 1 0 0 1 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
John Strover February 2, 1931 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Peter Brotherton February 4, 1931 Great Britain Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Lucien Beaumont February 5, 1931 Canada Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Dick Deaver February 7, 1931 United States Sailing 0 0 0 1 1964 Tokyo
Gene Sandvig February 8, 1931 United States Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Georgy Sayadov February 12, 1931 Soviet Union Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Helmut Böck February 14, 1931 Germany Cross-country skiing, Nordic combined 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Kamiel Reynders February 22, 1931 Belgium Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Muriel Pletts February 23, 1931 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Gustav-Adolf Schur February 23, 1931 Germany Cycling 0 1 1 2 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Charlie Logg February 24, 1931 United States Rowing 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
George Justicz February 27, 1931 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Pete Stange February 28, 1931 United States Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Georgy Gushchenko March 2, 1931 Soviet Union Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Guy Husson March 2, 1931 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Douglas Mackintosh March 7, 1931 Great Britain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Antonio Rosado March 9, 1931 Mexico Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Sverre Kråkenes March 11, 1931 Norway Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Constantin Dumitrescu March 14, 1931 Romania Boxing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Alan Newton March 19, 1931 Great Britain Cycling 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Jef Mewis March 23, 1931 Belgium Wrestling 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Klaus von Fersen March 29, 1931 Germany Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Bakir Ben Aissa April 7, 1931 Morocco Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Garry Hoyt April 7, 1931 Puerto Rico Sailing 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich, 1976 Montreal
Emam Ali Habibi April 13, 1931 Iran Wrestling 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Jamil Gedeão April 19, 1931 Brazil Basketball 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Friedrich Janke April 19, 1931 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Theodor Sele April 20, 1931 Liechtenstein Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1948 St. Moritz, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Laura Micheli April 21, 1931 Italy Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Arne Ljungqvist April 23, 1931 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Margaret Stafford April 23, 1931 Great Britain Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Derrick Cawthorne April 24, 1931 Great Britain Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Urszula Figwer April 25, 1931 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Hans Georg Pescher April 25, 1931 Germany Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Tan Tjong Sian April 26, 1931 Indonesia Sailing 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Marcel Lambrechts May 4, 1931 Belgium Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Lloyd Monsen May 7, 1931 United States Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Tibor Cselkó May 8, 1931 Hungary Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Chiharu Igaya May 20, 1931 Japan Alpine skiing 0 1 0 1 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Marian Nietupski May 26, 1931 Poland Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Mieczysław Rutyna May 29, 1931 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Bob Hutchison June 2, 1931 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jack Spargo June 3, 1931 United States Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Vincenzo Zucconelli June 3, 1931 Italy Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
István Juhász June 5, 1931 Hungary Boxing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Carlo Calzà June 7, 1931 Italy Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Don McFarlane June 10, 1931 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Joyce Court June 12, 1931 Canada Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Hans Betz June 14, 1931 Germany Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Edward Melaika June 17, 1931 United States Sailing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Al Rossi June 20, 1931 United States Rowing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Árpád Bárány June 24, 1931 Hungary Fencing 1 0 0 1 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Don Sheff June 27, 1931 United States Swimming 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Wanda Wąsowska June 28, 1931 Poland Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1980 Moscow
Colin Dale June 29, 1931 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Eleanor McKenzie June 29, 1931 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
José-Antonio Chalbaud July 2, 1931 Venezuela Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Karl Weidmann July 4, 1931 Switzerland Rowing 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Colette Elloy July 5, 1931 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Zbigniew Makomaski July 11, 1931 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Ken Norris July 11, 1931 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Josef Nüsser July 13, 1931 Czechoslovakia Nordic combined 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Doreen Dredge July 14, 1931 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Nicole Goullieux July 15, 1931 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Georges Turlier July 16, 1931 France Canoeing 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Mary D'Souza July 18, 1931 India Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jo Yun-Sik July 24, 1931 South Korea Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Takashi Ono July 26, 1931 Japan Gymnastics 5 4 4 13 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Štefan Robač July 27, 1931 Yugoslavia Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Ulla Donath July 30, 1931 Germany Athletics 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome
Lionel Chee August 4, 1931 Singapore Water polo 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Torbjörn Lassenius August 4, 1931 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Paul Schmidt August 9, 1931 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Hermann Gericke August 12, 1931 Switzerland Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Zbigniew Janiszewski August 16, 1931 Poland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Alois Leodolter August 16, 1931 Austria Nordic combined 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Rosi Sailer August 20, 1931 Austria Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Tor Ahlsand August 22, 1931 Norway Rowing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Margaret Thomas-Neale August 22, 1931 Great Britain Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Eleonora Schmitt August 23, 1931 Brazil Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Imre Kemény August 24, 1931 Hungary Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Tony Morgan August 24, 1931 Great Britain Sailing 0 1 0 1 1964 Tokyo
André Zoéte August 30, 1931 France Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Lionel Guterres September 7, 1931 Hong Kong Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Osamu Ochiai September 8, 1931 Japan Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Roland Freihoff September 11, 1931 Germany Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Franz Portmann September 11, 1931 Canada Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1964 Innsbruck
Marjorie Jackson September 13, 1931 Australia Athletics 2 0 0 2 1952 Helsinki
Ludovicus Schoenmaekers September 15, 1931 Belgium Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Horacio Miranda September 20, 1931 Philippines Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Ramón Sandoval September 23, 1931 Chile Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Zoltan Uray September 23, 1931 Romania Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Doreen Ryan September 27, 1931 Canada Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Zacarias Andias September 30, 1931 Portugal Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Thane Baker October 4, 1931 United States Athletics 1 2 1 4 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Stan Brittain October 4, 1931 Great Britain Cycling 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Giorgio Pennacchietti October 12, 1931 Italy Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Arnold Uhrlass October 19, 1931 United States Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Amadeo Francis October 22, 1931 Puerto Rico Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Leon Lukman October 27, 1931 Yugoslavia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Mimis Stefanidis October 28, 1931 Greece Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Eric Pearce October 29, 1931 Australia Field hockey 0 1 1 2 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Dorothy Surgenor November 5, 1931 United States Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Ed Lucht November 6, 1931 Canada Basketball 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Norman Freeman November 14, 1931 United States Sailing 0 0 0 0 1976 Montreal
Matti Maisala November 14, 1931 Finland Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Carlos Alberto Bonacich November 17, 1931 Argentina Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Buck Levy November 18, 1931 United States Cross-country skiing, Nordic combined 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Gonçalo Mello November 18, 1931 Portugal Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Robert Duncan November 19, 1931 Australia Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Hedi Beeler November 20, 1931 Switzerland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Allen Gilchrist November 23, 1931 Canada Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Kim Bukhantsov November 25, 1931 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Samuel Parker November 25, 1931 Australia Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Carlos Campos November 26, 1931 Portugal Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
María Romano November 28, 1931 Argentina Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
César Sebök November 29, 1931 Argentina Sailing 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Susi Wirz November 30, 1931 Switzerland Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Enrique Guittens December 4, 1931 Venezuela Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Bedřiška Kulhavá December 4, 1931 Czechoslovakia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Walter Kammermann December 6, 1931 Switzerland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Abdel Aziz El-Shafei December 8, 1931 Egypt, United Arab Republic Swimming, water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Pierre Dumesnil December 10, 1931 France Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Émile Leva December 13, 1931 Belgium Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
José Wilson December 15, 1931 Brazil Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Lars Björn December 16, 1931 Sweden Ice hockey 0 0 1 1 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Peter Kirby December 17, 1931 Canada Bobsleigh 1 0 0 1 1964 Innsbruck
Sune Carlsson December 21, 1931 Sweden Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Earl Herring December 28, 1931 United States Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Ioannis Ioannou 1931 Greece Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jean Keyrouz 1931 Lebanon Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Valli Asari Mookan 1931 India Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Muhammad Salaam 1931 India Football 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Kurt Lindeman January 1, 1932 Finland Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Virzhiniya Mihaylova January 1, 1932 Bulgaria Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling January 1, 1932 Sweden Fencing 1 1 1 3 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Ingeborg Pfüller January 1, 1932 Argentina Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Paul Maue January 4, 1932 Germany Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Roger Mannhard January 5, 1932 France Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
José Julio Barillas January 7, 1932 Guatemala Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Hansruedi Spillmann January 7, 1932 Switzerland Sport shooting 0 1 0 1 1960 Rome
Jerry Welbourn January 7, 1932 United States Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Karl-Ivar Andersson January 10, 1932 Sweden Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Ginette Jany-Sendral January 12, 1932 France Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Abdel Amid Boutefnouchet January 15, 1932 France Boxing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Matti Lampainen January 16, 1932 Finland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Lars Mattsson January 17, 1932 Sweden Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Jean Mermet January 22, 1932 France Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Eleazar Guzmán January 30, 1932 Chile Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Ken Laufman January 30, 1932 Canada Ice hockey 0 1 1 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Arrigo Carnoli January 31, 1932 Italy Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Amalia Yubi January 31, 1932 Mexico Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Robert Cordner February 1, 1932 Canada Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Russell February 4, 1932 Australia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Artur Endreß February 6, 1932 Germany Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
John MacMillan February 8, 1932 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ernst Hinterseer February 28, 1932 Austria Alpine skiing 1 0 1 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Patricia Dench March 8, 1932 Australia Sport shooting 0 0 1 1 1984 Los Angeles
Lauri Silván March 13, 1932 Finland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Shimon Shelah March 19, 1932 Israel Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Giovanni Lievore March 20, 1932 Italy Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Penelope Moreton March 23, 1932 Ireland Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Tony Boyd April 2, 1932 Canada Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Irma Johansson April 3, 1932 Sweden Cross-country skiing 1 0 1 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Dániel Magay April 6, 1932 Hungary Fencing 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Dave Anderson April 8, 1932 Australia Rowing 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Vasile Pinciu April 9, 1932 Romania Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Susumu Sugiyama April 10, 1932 Japan Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Dino Bruni April 13, 1932 Italy Cycling 0 1 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Ray Whiteside April 13, 1932 Australia Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Fritz Neuser April 14, 1932 Germany Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Alex Breckenridge April 17, 1932 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Daphne Wilkinson April 17, 1932 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Trygve Berge April 19, 1932 Norway Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Sepp Weingärtner April 19, 1932 Switzerland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Alojz Bajc April 20, 1932 Yugoslavia Cycling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Peri Horne April 21, 1932 Great Britain Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Sajan Singh April 24, 1932 India Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Patricia Devine April 25, 1932 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Imogene Opton April 25, 1932 United States Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Shirley Cawley April 26, 1932 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 1 1 1952 Helsinki
Jocelyn Wardrop-Moore April 29, 1932 Great Britain Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Jane Ward April 30, 1932 United States Volleyball 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Mohamed Bayati May 5, 1932 Iran Football 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Pedro Cayco May 10, 1932 Philippines Swimming 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Georgios Liveris May 10, 1932 Greece Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Emilio Achacoso May 17, 1932 Philippines Basketball 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Maria Mączyńska May 22, 1932 Poland Archery 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Darío do Amaral May 23, 1932 Brazil Fencing 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1968 Mexico City
Sture Grahn May 24, 1932 Sweden Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Jack Wardrop May 26, 1932 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
William Thoresson May 31, 1932 Sweden Gymnastics 1 1 0 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
François Pache June 1, 1932 Switzerland Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Wanda dos Santos June 1, 1932 Brazil Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Sandro Gamba June 3, 1932 Italy Basketball 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Gweneth Molony June 17, 1932 Australia Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Willy Lust June 19, 1932 Netherlands Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Óscar Cáceres June 22, 1932 Peru Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1964 Tokyo, 1980 Moscow
Jim Gaughran July 5, 1932 United States Water polo 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Pierre Haarhoff July 9, 1932 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
János Bódy July 10, 1932 Hungary Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Giancarlo Gutierrez July 11, 1932 Italy Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Otis Davis July 12, 1932 United States Athletics 2 0 0 2 1960 Rome
Akın Altıok July 13, 1932 Turkey Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Enrique Guedes July 17, 1932 Cuba Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Gilbert Scorsolio July 21, 1932 Monaco Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1968 Mexico City
Achille Canna July 24, 1932 Italy Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Sumio Miwa July 25, 1932 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Willard Ikola July 28, 1932 United States Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Rafael Aveleyra July 29, 1932 Mexico Archery 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Max Bolkart July 29, 1932 Germany Ski jumping 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Pelle Petterson July 31, 1932 Sweden Sailing 0 1 1 2 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
Ritva Järvinen August 2, 1932 Finland Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Hjördis Nordin August 2, 1932 Sweden Gymnastics 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Milica Rožman August 5, 1932 Yugoslavia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Janet Gerhauser August 9, 1932 United States Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Ramón Aldea August 13, 1932 Philippines Archery 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Grace Wood August 19, 1932 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Leo Franciosi August 28, 1932 San Marino Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1968 Mexico City, 1976 Montreal, 1980 Moscow
Maria Golimowska August 28, 1932 Poland Volleyball 0 0 1 1 1964 Tokyo
Florica Grecescu August 31, 1932 Romania Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Emil Willer September 1, 1932 Germany Boxing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Alan Lillington September 4, 1932 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Otto Ammermann September 7, 1932 West Germany Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1976 Montreal
Harry Sinden September 14, 1932 Canada Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1960 Squaw Valley
Gerardo González September 17, 1932 Colombia Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Matti Jutila September 17, 1932 Canada Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Tom Farrell September 23, 1932 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Marjan Kandus September 23, 1932 Yugoslavia Basketball 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Howard Davis September 24, 1932 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Norihiko Kurahashi October 1, 1932 Japan Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Lyudmila Radchenko October 1, 1932 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Pedro Gianella October 3, 1932 Peru Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Jean Cronstedt October 6, 1932 Sweden Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Jim Connelly October 7, 1932 Canada Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1960 Squaw Valley
José Maria Pereira October 10, 1932 Brazil Fencing 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Üner Teoman October 10, 1932 Turkey Athletics 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Robert Cook October 11, 1932 Bermuda Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki
Jackie MacDonald October 12, 1932 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Somnuek Srisombat October 12, 1932 Thailand Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Lars Olsson October 13, 1932 Sweden Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Pete Sutton October 15, 1932 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Dick Rodenhiser October 17, 1932 United States Ice hockey 1 1 0 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
José Vieira October 22, 1932 Portugal Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Tomáš Bauer October 26, 1932 Czechoslovakia Diving 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Gizella Sasvári-Csóka November 13, 1932 Hungary Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Irvin Servold November 14, 1932 Canada Nordic combined, cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Mabel Landry November 20, 1932 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jakobína Jakobsdóttir November 21, 1932 Iceland Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Leon Gregory November 23, 1932 Australia Athletics 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Katalin Juhász-Nagy November 24, 1932 Hungary Fencing 1 1 0 2 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Brian Sandy November 24, 1932 Great Britain Cycling 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Nilo da Silva November 24, 1932 Brazil Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Maude Karlén November 25, 1932 Sweden Gymnastics 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Edmund Turton November 29, 1932 Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Norman Lake December 8, 1932 United States Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Gerry Ronan December 10, 1932 Canada Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Diny Hobers December 10, 1932 Netherlands Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Liliana Gonzalías December 14, 1932 Argentina Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London
Julio Cepeda December 20, 1932 Mexico Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Dick Meredith December 22, 1932 United States Ice hockey 1 1 0 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Michihiro Ozawa December 25, 1932 Japan Football 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Bob Shaw December 27, 1932 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Väinö Broman December 29, 1932 Finland Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Hannelore Glaser-Franke January 4, 1933 Germany Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Ford Konno January 1, 1933 United States Swimming 2 2 0 4 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
René Daubinet January 7, 1933 France Water polo 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Héctor Román January 7, 1933 Puerto Rico Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Maurice Fournier January 8, 1933 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Manfred Hinze January 8, 1933 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Ibolya Tilkovszky January 11, 1933 Hungary Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Dan Waern January 17, 1933 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Ritva Koivula January 18, 1933 Finland Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Matti Herronen January 19, 1933 Finland Cycling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Tove Søby January 23, 1933 Denmark Canoeing 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne
Ferenc Siák January 24, 1933 Hungary Diving 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Arieh Batun-Kleinstub January 26, 1933 Israel Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Alf Petersson February 5, 1933 Sweden Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Janet Dicks February 6, 1933 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Don Burgess February 8, 1933 Great Britain Cycling 0 0 2 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Piet van der Kuil February 10, 1933 Netherlands Football 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
J. W. Mashburn February 14, 1933 United States Athletics 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
František Mašlán February 19, 1933 Czechoslovakia Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Chris Ondaatje February 22, 1933 Canada Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1964 Innsbruck
Jean-Pierre Goudeau February 25, 1933 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Ayako Yoshikawa March 1, 1933 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Galina Dolya March 2, 1933 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Zoltan Hospodar March 8, 1933 Romania Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Irma Lozano March 9, 1933 Mexico Diving 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
John Wrighton March 10, 1933 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Heather Armitage March 17, 1933 Great Britain Athletics 0 1 1 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
John Kynoch March 18, 1933 Great Britain Sport shooting 0 0 1 1 1972 Munich
Stefanos Ioannidis March 23, 1933 Greece Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
Hayes Jenkins March 23, 1933 United States Figure skating 1 0 0 1 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Oskar von Büren March 27, 1933 Switzerland Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Keith Harrison March 28, 1933 Great Britain Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Gerald Koning March 28, 1933 Canada Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1964 Innsbruck
Matylda Matoušková-Šínová March 29, 1933 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 1 1 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Marc Roguet March 29, 1933 France Equestrian 1 0 0 1 1976 Montreal
Richard Wheadon March 31, 1933 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Valéria Gyenge April 3, 1933 Hungary Swimming 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Ron Tomsic April 3, 1933 United States Basketball 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Olavi Vuorisalo April 5, 1933 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Dennis Hillman April 6, 1933 Great Britain Weightlifting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Bob Soth April 6, 1933 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Lloyd Murad April 9, 1933 Venezuela Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Vítězslav Svozil April 9, 1933 Czechoslovakia Swimming 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Grigory Klimov April 10, 1933 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Ben Campbell April 13, 1933 United States Judo 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Chuck Nelson April 14, 1933 United States Volleyball 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Cveto Pavčič April 15, 1933 Yugoslavia Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1964 Innsbruck
Imtiaz Bhatti April 18, 1933 Pakistan Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Adrian White April 21, 1933 New Zealand Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Dick Pew April 22, 1933 United States Fencing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Carlos del Coso April 24, 1933 Spain Field hockey 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Ivo Cipci April 25, 1933 Italy Water polo 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Jack Daniels April 26, 1933 United States Modern pentathlon 0 1 1 2 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Michael Farrell April 27, 1933 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Helmut Sauermilch April 28, 1933 Germany Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Kenneth Masser April 29, 1933 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Zoltán Judik May 5, 1933 Hungary Basketball 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Tiger Tan May 5, 1933 Singapore / Malaysia Weightlifting 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Arsène Pint May 7, 1933 Belgium Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Susumu Sugiyama May 8, 1933 Japan Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Laurence Mosely May 10, 1933 United States Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Richard Flynn May 13, 1933 Ireland Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1976 Montreal
Éric Battista May 14, 1933 France Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Beverly Faulds May 16, 1933 Zimbabwe Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Rosemary Payne May 19, 1933 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
John Mayasich May 22, 1933 United States Ice hockey 1 1 0 2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Helmuth Resch May 22, 1933 Austria Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Barbara Mueller May 23, 1933 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Chen Tsu-Li May 28, 1933 Chinese Taipei Basketball 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Rune Johnsson May 28, 1933 Sweden Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Tom Price May 28, 1933 United States Rowing 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Kari Rahkamo May 30, 1933 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Rostislav Vargashkin June 2, 1933 Soviet Union Cycling 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Theo Polhaupessy June 5, 1933 Indonesia Cycling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Robert O'Brien June 6, 1933 United States Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Josep Bazán June 15, 1933 Spain Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Juan Luis Abellán June 19, 1933 Spain Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
András Gosztonyi June 19, 1933 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1972 Munich
Elena Zangor June 19, 1933 Romania Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Nadezhda Khnik'ina-Dvalishvili June 24, 1933 Soviet Union Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Vic Emery June 28, 1933 Canada Bobsleigh 1 0 0 1 1964 Innsbruck
Don Head June 30, 1933 Canada Ice hockey 0 1 0 1 1960 Squaw Valley
Toini Pöysti July 1, 1933 Finland Cross-country skiing 0 0 2 2 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Lidy Stoppelman July 3, 1933 Netherlands Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo
Robert Vidal July 7, 1933 France Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Rune Johnsson July 8, 1933 Canada Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Allan Erdman July 11, 1933 Soviet Union Sport shooting 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Antoni Rosołowicz July 13, 1933 Poland Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Doug Clement July 15, 1933 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Gavin Carragher July 17, 1933 Australia Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Suchha Singh July 21, 1933 India Cycling 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Arne Hamarsland July 24, 1933 Norway Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Lothar Knörzer August 4, 1933 Germany Athletics 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne
Carmelo Rado August 4, 1933 Italy Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Isao Ono August 5, 1933 Japan Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Denise Norton August 7, 1933 Australia Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Yoshi Oyakawa August 9, 1933 United States Swimming 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Erica Batchelor August 10, 1933 Great Britain Figure skating 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Enzo Perin August 10, 1933 Italy Nordic combined, ski jumping 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Manfred Steinbach August 18, 1933 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Doris Gontersweiler-Vetterli August 21, 1933 Switzerland Swimming 0 0 0 0 1948 London, 1952 Helsinki, 1960 Rome
Terry Nicoll August 22, 1933 Australia Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Adrian Jardine August 23, 1933 Great Britain Sailing 0 0 1 1 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Terry Monaghan August 26, 1933 Italy Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Gene Hámori August 27, 1933 Hungary, United States Fencing 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1964 Tokyo
Felipe de la Pozas August 28, 1933 Cuba Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Pacita Wiedel August 31, 1933 Canada Fencing 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Muzakhid Khabibulin September 2, 1933 Soviet Union Speed skating 0 0 0 0 1964 Innsbruck
Karl Zillibiller September 3, 1933 Germany Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Henryk Nielaba September 5, 1933 Poland Fencing 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
Mitsuyuki Funamizu September 7, 1933 Japan Fencing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Ronald Rhoads September 7, 1933 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Bernardo Tomei September 10, 1933 Italy Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Willie Dunne September 12, 1933 Ireland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Jim Logan September 17, 1933 Canada Ice hockey 0 0 1 1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Hiroshi Suzuki September 18, 1933 Japan Swimming 0 2 0 2 1952 Helsinki, 1956 Melbourne
Marian Herda October 1, 1933 Poland Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Abdon Pamich October 3, 1933 Italy Athletics 1 0 1 2 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich
Allen Bell October 11, 1933 United States Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Tang Pui Wah October 11, 1933 Singapore Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Irene Anita Kwok October 12, 1933 Hong Kong Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Yury Bachurov October 14, 1933 Soviet Union Rowing 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome
Murray Cockburn October 17, 1933 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Gordon Currie October 18, 1933 Canada Bobsleigh 0 0 0 0 1964 Innsbruck
Helmut Nonn October 18, 1933 Germany Field hockey 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Emilia Vătășoiu-Lițăă October 20, 1933 Romania Gymnastics 0 0 2 2 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Anna Marejková October 24, 1933 Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Martin Beck October 25, 1933 Germany Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Edgar Friedli October 28, 1933 Switzerland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Mary Freeman October 30, 1933 United States Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Hermann Sailer November 1, 1933 Austria Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1980 Moscow, 1988 Seoul
Celina Jesionowska November 3, 1933 Poland Athletics 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome
Bill Dornblaser November 4, 1933 United States Water polo 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Ole Hviid Jensen November 5, 1933 Denmark Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Carolyn Green November 6, 1933 United States Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Knut Johannesen November 6, 1933 Norway Speed skating 2 2 1 5 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsbruck
Pat Murphy November 7, 1933 Canada Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Albert Görtz November 18, 1933 Germany Football 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Jacques Redard November 21, 1933 Switzerland Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Václav Vokál November 24, 1933 Czechoslovakia Canoeing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Spiro Debarski December 8, 1933 Bulgaria Football 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Erica Taylor December 8, 1933 Australia Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1988 Seoul
Caldwell Esselstyn December 12, 1933 United States Rowing 1 0 0 1 1956 Melbourne
Kevan Gosper December 19, 1933 Australia Athletics 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Olavi Salonen December 20, 1933 Finland Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Rik Van Looy December 20, 1933 Belgium Cycling 1 0 0 1 1952 Helsinki
Abderrahman Ben Azzedine December 25, 1933 Tunisia Football 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Walter Oberste December 25, 1933 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Peter Little December 26, 1933 Great Britain Modern pentathlon 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Walter Moyano December 26, 1933 Uruguay Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Myitung Naw December 28, 1933 Myanmar Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Zenta Gastl-Kopp December 29, 1933 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Sueb Chundakowsolya 1933 Thailand Boxing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Panagiotis Kostarellos 1933 Greece Boxing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Phajol Muangson 1933 Thailand Boxing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Bernard Schmied 1933 Switzerland Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Jo Yeong-Seok January 1, 1934 South Korea Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1964 Innsbruck
Lau Tim January 1, 1934 Chinese Taipei Football 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Charlie Jenkins January 7, 1934 United States Athletics 2 0 0 2 1956 Melbourne
Gordon Pearce January 10, 1934 Australia Field hockey 0 1 0 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1968 Mexico City
José Cusi January 12, 1934 Spain Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Carlo Montemurro January 18, 1934 Italy Ice hockey 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo
Bill Day January 21, 1934 Australia Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1952 Oslo, 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley
Elliott Denman January 23, 1934 United States Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Tiny O'Halloran January 25, 1934 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Georgy Mondzolevsky January 26, 1934 Soviet Union Field hockey 2 0 0 2 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Lampis Manthos January 30, 1934 Greece Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City, 1972 Munich, 1976 Montreal
Arci Kempner February 3, 1934 Brazil Archery 0 0 0 0 1980 Moscow
Ed Beattie February 4, 1934 Canada Boxing 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Francisco Pérez February 4, 1934 Uruguay Cycling 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Barry Magee February 6, 1934 New Zealand Athletics 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Roselore Sonntag February 6, 1934 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Milton Sobocinski February 13, 1934 Brazil Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Roger Bofferding February 17, 1934 Luxembourg Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Gianfranco Paolucci February 18, 1934 Italy Fencing 0 1 0 1 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Annie Choong February 20, 1934 Malaya Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
John Young February 22, 1934 Canada Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
John Metcalf February 25, 1934 Great Britain Athletics 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Eduardo Puertollano February 25, 1934 Uruguay Cycling 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Manfred Poerschke February 26, 1934 Germany Athletics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne
Bert Aspen March 1, 1934 Great Britain Wrestling 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Abie Grossfield March 1, 1934 United States Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Brian Barnes March 2, 1934 Great Britain Swimming 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Edward Dodoo-Ankrah March 8, 1934 Ghana Football 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Diana Willson March 12, 1934 Ireland Equestrian 0 0 0 0 1968 Mexico City
Vitaly Kovalenko March 17, 1934 Soviet Union Volleyball 1 0 0 1 1964 Tokyo
Luella Law March 17, 1934 Canada Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Michael Beresford March 23, 1934 Great Britain Rowing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Bill Dellinger March 23, 1934 United States Athletics 0 0 1 1 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo
Andrew Morgan March 24, 1934 Great Britain Cross-country skiing 0 0 0 0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsburck
Robert Rey March 25, 1934 France Ski jumping 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley
Osvaldo Ancinas March 26, 1934 Argentina Alpine skiing 0 0 0 0 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsburck
John Cadman March 27, 1934 Great Britain Field hockey 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo
Rolf Rämgård March 30, 1934 Sweden Cross-country skiing 0 1 1 2 1960 Squaw Valley
Les Carney March 31, 1934 United States Athletics 0 1 0 1 1960 Rome
Britt Strandberg March 31, 1934 Sweden Alpine skiing 1 2 0 3 1960 Squaw Valley, 1964 Innsburck, 1968 Grenoble
Kurt Müller April 4, 1934 Switzerland Sport shooting 0 0 1 1 1960 Rome, 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
Friedhelm Osselmann April 9, 1934 Germany Water polo 0 0 0 0 1956 Melbourne, 1960 Rome
Toetie Selbach April 11, 1934 Netherlands Gymnastics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Juan García April 12, 1934 Spain Sport shooting 0 0 0 0 1964 Tokyo, 1968 Mexico City
John Ruggles April 12, 1934 Great Britain Sailing 0 0 0 0 1960 Rome
Mauno Luukkonen April 14, 1934 Finland Biathlon 0 0 0 0 1968 Grenoble
Pongummart Ummarttayakul April 14, 1934 Thailand Athletics 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki
Carlos Bea April 18, 1934 Cuba Basketball 0 0 0 0 1952 Helsinki

Olympic Alternates and Demonstration Event Competitors

Olympian Birth date Country Sport Olympic year(s) Notes
Bill Coleman August 7, 1924 United States Lacrosse 1948 London Demonstration event
Wang Yih-Jiun May 17, 1927 Chinese Taipei Basketball 1956 Melbourne Alternate on the basketball team
Christian Brac June 10, 1927 France Athletics 1948 London Alternate on the 4x100 metres relay team
Arturo Nourdin August 16, 1927 Chile Football 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the football team
Keith Woolnough April 11, 1928 Australia Australian rules football 1956 Melbourne Demonstration event
Ron Coder September 14, 1928 United States Football 1956 Melbourne Alternate on the football team
Taisto Lehto November 21, 1928 Finland Pesäpallo 1952 Helsinki Demonstration event
Billy Henderson November 23, 1929 Australia Football 1956 Melbourne Alternate on the football team
Zafar Ahmad Khan December 14, 1929 Pakistan Field hockey 1964 Tokyo Alternate on the field hockey team
Russell Brander July 3, 1930 Australia Boxing 1952 Helsinki Alternate in the light-heavyweight tournament
Frank O'Grady July 25, 1930 United States Ice hockey 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alternate on the ice hockey squad
Jarmila Helešicová 1930 Czechoslovakia Swimming 1956 Melbourne Non-starter in the 200 metres breaststroke
Nit Sriyabhaya 1930 Thailand Football 1956 Melbourne Alternate on the football team
Frank Chamberlain March 9, 1931 United States Swimming 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the 4x200 metres freestyle relay team
Jorge Aguilera May 20, 1931 Mexico Athletics 1952 Helsinki Non-starter in the pole vault
Con Purser August 2, 1931 Australia Football 1956 Melbourne Alternate on the football team
Jack Dunn September 12, 1931 United States Football 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the football team
Duncan Anderson December 17, 1931 Australia Australian rules football 1956 Melbourne Demonstration event
Yukio Shimomura January 25, 1932 Japan Football 1956 Melbourne Alternate on the football team
Shirley Eckel February 3, 1932 Canada Athletics 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the 4x100 metres relay team and the 80 metres hurdles
Valdimar Örnólfsson February 9, 1932 Iceland Alpine skiing 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Non-starter in the slalom
Anthony Denicole May 29, 1932 United States Baseball 1956 Melbourne Demonstration event
Max Schwall September 2, 1932 Germany Football 1956 Melbourne Alternate on the football team
Viggo Larsen February 20, 1933 Denmark Handball 1952 Helsinki Demonstration event
Evaristo June 22, 1933 Brazil Football 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the football team
John Westacott August 9, 1933 Australia Australian rules football 1956 Melbourne Demonstration event
Nicola Pietrangeli September 11, 1933 Italy Tennis 1968 Mexico City Demonstration event
Athole Still 1933 Great Britain Swimming 1952 Helsinki Alternate on the 4×200 metres freestyle relay team
Aarón Sehter January 11, 1934 Argentina Basque pelota 1968 Mexico City Demonstration event
Pierre Darmon January 14, 1934 France Tennis 1968 Mexico City Demonstration event
Árpád Domján February 2, 1934 Hungary Swimming 1956 Melbourne Non-starter in the 1500 metres freestyle

© 2018-2024 Paul Tchir